Seleccionar página

Política de Privacidad 

Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos de Eagle Marketing Online Ltd.

Diseños Web eagleMarketing.Online
Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos de Eagle Marketing Online Ltd.

Política de Privacidad

Última actualización: 28 de octubre de 2023

En Eagle Marketing Online Ltd., valoramos y respetamos tu privacidad. Esta Política de Privacidad describe cómo recopilamos, utilizamos y protegemos tu información personal cuando visitas eaglemarketing.online y utilizas nuestros servicios. Al utilizar nuestros servicios, aceptas los términos de esta política. Si no estás de acuerdo con estos términos, por favor, no utilices nuestro sitio web ni nuestros servicios.

N

Recopilación de Información

N

Uso de la Información

N

Protección de Datos

N

Compartir Información

N

Cookies

N

Acceso y Control de tus Datos Personales

N

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

N

Contacto

EAGLE MARKETING ONLINE LTD.

Política de Privacidad y Protección de Datos de Eagle Marketing Online Ltd.

Política de Privacidad

 

Para recibir la información sobre sus Datos Personales, la finalidad y las partes con las que se comparte, contacten con el Titular.

Si necesita más información y quiere conocer sus derechos, puedes visualizar la versión completa de esta política de privacidad clicando en el vínculo en la parte inferior de esta página.

Titular y Responsable del tratamiento de los Datos

EAGLE MARKETING ONLINE LTD.
Lytchett House, 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road, Poole, Dorset, BH16 6FA
Correo electrónico de contacto del Titular: eaglemarketingonline@gmail.com

Clases de Datos recogidos

El Titular no proporciona una lista de categorías de Datos Personales recogidos.
La información completa referente a cada categoría de Datos Personales que se recogen se proporciona en las secciones de la presente política de privacidad dedicadas a tal fin o mediante textos explicativos específicos que se muestran antes de la recogida de dichos Datos.
Los Datos Personales podrán ser proporcionados libremente por el Usuario o, en caso de los Datos de Uso, serán recogidos automáticamente cuando se utilice esta Aplicación.
Salvo que se indique lo contrario, todos los Datos solicitados por esta Aplicación son obligatorios y la negativa a proporcionarlos podrá imposibilitar que esta Aplicación pueda proceder a la prestación de sus servicios. En los casos en los que esta Aplicación indique específicamente que ciertos Datos no son obligatorios, los Usuarios serán libres de no comunicar tales Datos sin que esto tenga consecuencia alguna sobre la disponibilidad o el funcionamiento del Servicio.
Los Usuarios que tengan dudas sobre qué Datos son obligatorios pueden contactar con el Titular.
El uso de Cookies – o de otras herramientas de seguimiento – por parte de esta Aplicación o por los titulares de servicios de terceros utilizados por esta Aplicación tiene como finalidad la prestación del Servicio solicitado por el Usuario, además de cualesquiera otras finalidades que se describan en el presente documento y en la Política de Cookies.
El Usuario asume la responsabilidad respecto de los Datos Personales de terceros que se obtengan, publiquen o compartan a través de esta Aplicación.

Modalidad y lugar del tratamiento de los Datos recogidos

Modalidades de Tratamiento

El Titular tratará los Datos de los Usuarios de manera adecuada y adoptará las medidas de seguridad apropiadas para impedir el acceso, la revelación, alteración o destrucción no autorizados de los Datos.
El tratamiento de Datos se realizará mediante ordenadores y/o herramientas informáticas, siguiendo procedimientos y modalidades organizativas estrictamente relacionadas con las finalidades señaladas.
Además del Titular, en algunos casos podrán acceder a los Datos ciertas categorías de personas
autorizadas, relacionadas con el funcionamiento de esta Aplicación (administración, ventas, marketing, departamento jurídico y de administración de sistemas) o contratistas externos que presten servicios al Titular (tales como proveedores externos de servicios técnicos, empresas de mensajería, empresas de hosting, empresas de informática, agencias de comunicación) que serán nombrados por el Titular como Encargados del Tratamiento, si fuera necesario. Se podrá solicitar al Titular en cualquier momento una lista actualizada de dichas personas.

Lugar

Los Datos se tratan en las oficinas del Titular, así como en cualquier otro lugar en el que se encuentren
situadas las partes implicadas en dicho proceso de tratamiento.
Dependiendo de la localización de los Usuarios, las transferencias de Datos pueden implicar la transferencia
de los Datos de los Usuarios a otro país diferente al suyo propio. Para más información sobre el lugar de
tratamiento de dichos Datos transferidos, los Usuarios podrán consultar la sección que contiene los detalles
sobre el tratamiento de los Datos Personales.

Período de conservación

Salvo que se indique lo contrario en el presente documento, los Datos Personales serán tratados y
conservados durante el tiempo necesario y para la finalidad por la que han sido recogidos y podrán
conservarse durante más tiempo debido a una obligación legal pertinente o sobre la base del
consentimiento de los Usuarios.

Política de Cookies

Esta Aplicación utiliza Rastreadores. Para obtener más información, los Usuarios pueden consultar la Política
de Cookies.

Más información para los usuarios

Base jurídica del Tratamiento

El Titular podrá tratar los Datos Personales del Usuario, si se cumple una de las siguientes condiciones:
Cuando los Usuarios hayan dado su consentimiento para una o más finalidades específicas. Aviso: Al
amparo de varias legislaciones diferentes, el Titular podrá estar autorizado a tratar los Datos Personales
hasta que el Usuario se oponga a ello (“opción de no participación”), sin necesidad de consentimiento o
de cualquier otra base jurídica. Sin embargo, esto no será aplicable cuando el tratamiento de los Datos
Personales esté sujeto a la normativa europea en materia de protección de Datos Personales;

  • Cuando la obtención de Datos sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de un contrato con el Usuario y/o
    cualquier otra obligación precontractual del mismo;
    Cuando el tratamiento sea necesario para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal de obligado
    cumplimiento por parte del Usuario;
    Cuando el tratamiento esté relacionado con una tarea ejecutada en interés público o en el ejercicio de
    competencias oficiales otorgadas al Titular;
    Cuando el tratamiento sea necesario con el fin de un interés legítimo perseguido por el Titular o un
    tercero.

En cualquier caso, el Titular está a su disposición para definir las bases jurídicas específicas que se aplican al
tratamiento y en particular, si la obtención de los Datos Personales es un requisito contractual o estatutario
o un requisito necesario para formalizar un contrato.
Más información sobre el tiempo de retención
Salvo que se indique lo contrario en el presente documento, los Datos Personales serán tratados y
conservados durante el tiempo necesario y para la finalidad por la que han sido recogidos y podrán
conservarse durante más tiempo debido a una obligación legal pertinente o sobre la base del
consentimiento de los Usuarios.
Por lo tanto:
Los Datos Personales recogidos para la formalización de un contrato entre el Titular y el Usuario
deberán conservarse como tales hasta en tanto dicho contrato se haya formalizado por completo.
Los Datos Personales recogidos en legítimo interés del Titular deberán conservarse durante el tiempo
necesario para cumplir con dicha finalidad. Los Usuarios pueden encontrar información específica
relacionada con el interés legítimo del Titular consultando las secciones relevantes del presente
documento o contactando con el Titular.
El Titular podrá conservar los Datos Personales durante un periodo adicional cuando el Usuario preste su
consentimiento a tal tratamiento, siempre que dicho consentimiento siga vigente. Además, el Titular estará
obligado a conservar Datos Personales durante un periodo adicional siempre que se precise para el
cumplimiento de una obligación legal o por orden que proceda de la autoridad.
Una vez terminado el período de conservación, los Datos Personales deberán eliminarse. Por lo tanto, los
derechos de acceso, modificación, rectificación y portabilidad de datos no podrán ejercerse una vez haya
expirado dicho periodo.
Los derechos de los Usuarios
Los Usuarios podrán ejercer ciertos derechos con respecto al tratamiento de Datos por parte del Titular.
En particular, los Usuarios tienen derecho a hacer lo siguiente, en la medida en que lo permita la ley:
Retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a retirar su
consentimiento cuando lo hubieran concedido con anterioridad para el tratamiento de sus Datos
Personales.
Objeción al tratamiento de sus Datos. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de
sus Datos si dicho tratamiento se lleva a cabo con arreglo a una base jurídica distinta del
consentimiento.
Acceso a sus Datos. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a conocer si sus Datos serán tratados por el Titular,
a obtener información sobre ciertos aspectos del tratamiento, además de obtener una copia de los
Datos objeto del tratamiento.
Verificar y solicitar la modificación. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a verificar la exactitud de sus
Datos y solicitar que los mismos se actualicen o corrijan.
Limitar el tratamiento de sus Datos. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a limitar el tratamiento de sus
Datos. En ese supuesto, el Titular solo tratará sus Datos con la finalidad de almacenarlos.
Borrar o eliminar los Datos Personales. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a obtener la supresión de sus
Datos por parte del Titular.
Recibir sus Datos y transferirlos a otro responsable. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a recibir sus
Datos en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica y, si fuera técnicamente posible, a
que se transmitan los mismos a otro responsable sin ningún impedimento.
Poner una reclamación. Los Usuarios tienen derecho a poner una reclamación ante la autoridad
competente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal.
Los Usuarios también tendrán derecho a conocer las bases legales de las transferencias de Datos al
extranjero, incluido a cualquier organización internacional que se rija por el Derecho Internacional Público o
que esté formada por dos o más países, como la ONU, y a conocer las medidas de seguridad tomadas por el
Titular para salvaguardar sus Datos.
Detalles sobre el derecho de oposición al tratamiento
Cuando el tratamiento de los Datos Personales sea de interés público, en el ejercicio de
competencias oficiales otorgadas al Titular o con motivo de un interés legítimo del Titular, los
Usuarios podrán oponerse a dicho tratamiento explicando un motivo con relación a su situación
particular para justificar su objeción.
Los Usuarios deben saber, sin embargo, que en caso de que sus Datos Personales sean tratados
con fines de marketing directo, pueden oponerse en cualquier momento a tal tratamiento, de
forma gratuita y sin necesidad de justificación. Cuanto el Usuario se oponga al tratamiento para
fines de marketing directo, los Datos Personales no podrán continuar siendo tratados para tales
fines. Para saber si los Datos Personales de los Usuarios están siendo tratados por el Titular
para fines de marketing directo, los Usuarios deberán consultar las secciones relevantes del
presente documento.
Cómo ejercer estos derechos
Cualquier solicitud para ejercer los derechos del Usuario puede dirigirse al Titular a través de los datos de
contacto facilitados en el presente documento. Dichas solicitudes serán tramitadas por el Titular sin coste
alguno y el Titular responderá a ellas tan pronto como le sea posible y siempre dentro del plazo de un mes,
proporcionando a los Usuarios la información exigida por la ley. El Titular comunicará cualquier rectificación
o supresión de Datos Personales o limitación del tratamiento, a cada destinatario, en su caso, al que se le
hayan comunicado los Datos Personales, salvo que sea imposible o exija un esfuerzo desproporcionado. A
solicitud de los Usuarios, el Titular les informará sobre dichos destinatarios.
Más información para los Usuarios en Brasil
Esta sección del documento se integra con la información contenida en el resto de la política de privacidad y
la complementa, y es facilitada por la sociedad que explota esta Aplicación y, en su caso, por su matriz, sus
filiales y sociedades afiliadas (a los efectos de la presente sección se denominarán de forma conjunta como
“nosotros”, “nuestro” o “nuestra”).
Esta sección es aplicable a todos los Usuarios situados en Brasil (a continuación, se hará referencia a dichos
Usuarios simplemente como “usted”, “suyo”, “suyos”), de conformidad con la “Lei Geral de Proteção de
Dados” (la “LGPD”), y respecto de tales Usuarios, sustituye a cualquier otra información discrepante o que
entre en conflicto con esta que figure en la política de privacidad.
Esta parte del documento emplea el término “Información personal“ según se define en la LGPD.
Motivos por los que tratamos su información personal
Únicamente podemos tratar su información personal si disponemos de una base jurídica para dicho
tratamiento. Las bases jurídicas son las siguientes:
Su consentimiento a las actividades de tratamiento correspondientes;
El cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria que nos compete;
La aplicación de políticas públicas establecidas en leyes o reglamentos o basadas en contratos,
acuerdos y documentos jurídicos similares;
La realización de estudios por parte de entidades dedicadas a la investigación, preferiblemente
efectuados sobre la base de información personal anonimizada;
La ejecución de un contrato y sus medidas precontractuales, en los casos en que usted sea una parte
en dicho contrato;
El ejercicio de nuestros derechos en procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales;
La protección o la seguridad física, bien suya o de un tercero;
La protección de la salud – en procedimientos llevados a cabo por organismos o profesionales
sanitarios;
Nuestros intereses legítimos, siempre y cuando sus derechos y libertades fundamentales no
prevalezcan sobre dichos intereses; y
La protección crediticia.
Para obtener más información acerca de las bases jurídicas, puede contactar con nosotros en cualquier
momento mediante los datos de contacto que se facilitan en el presente documento.
Categorías de información personal tratada
Para averiguar qué categorías de su información personal son tratadas, puede leer la sección titulada
“Información detallada del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales” que aparece en el presente documento.
Por qué tratamos su información personal
Para saber por qué tratamos su información personal, puede leer las secciones tituladas “Información
detallada del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales” y «Finalidad del Tratamiento de los Datos recogidos»
que aparecen en el presente documento.
Sus derechos de privacidad en Brasil, cómo presentar una solicitud y nuestra
respuesta a sus solicitudes
Sus derechos de privacidad en Brasil
Usted tiene derecho a:
Obtener una confirmación de la existencia de actividades de tratamiento de su información personal;
Acceder a su información personal;
Hacer que se rectifique la información personal incompleta, inexacta o desactualizada;
Obtener la anonimización, el bloqueo o la supresión de su información personal innecesaria o excesiva,
o de la información que no esté siendo tratada de conformidad con la LGPD;
Obtener información sobre la posibilidad de prestar o denegar su consentimiento y las consecuencias
de tales acciones;
Obtener información sobre los terceros con los que compartimos su información personal;
Obtener, tras su solicitud expresa, la portabilidad de su información personal (salvo la información
anonimizada) a otro proveedor de servicios o productos, siempre y cuando se protejan nuestros
secretos comerciales e industriales;
Lograr la eliminación de su información personal que esté siendo tratada si el tratamiento estuviera
basado en su consentimiento, salvo si son aplicables una o más excepciones previstas en el art. 16 de
la LGPD;
Revocar su consentimiento en cualquier momento;
Presentar una queja relativa a su información personal ante la ANPD (la Autoridad Nacional de
Protección de Datos) o ante organismos de protección de los consumidores;
Oponerse a una actividad de tratamiento en supuestos en los que el tratamiento no se realice de
conformidad con lo dispuesto en la ley;
Solicitar información clara y adecuada sobre los criterios y procedimientos utilizados para una decisión
automatizada; y
Solicitar la revisión de decisiones adoptadas únicamente sobre la base del tratamiento automatizado de
su información personal y que afecten a sus intereses. En esto se incluyen las decisiones mediante las
que se definan su perfil personal, profesional, de consumidor y crediticio, o aspectos de su
personalidad.
Nunca se le discriminará ni sufrirá ningún otro tipo de perjuicio si ejercita sus derechos.
Cómo presentar su solicitud
Puede presentar su solicitud expresa para ejercitar sus derechos sin ningún coste, en cualquier momento,
empleando los datos de contacto que se facilitan en el presente documento o bien a través de su
representante legal.
Cómo y cuándo responderemos a su solicitud
Nos esforzaremos por responder con prontitud a sus solicitudes.
En cualquier caso, si nos fuera imposible hacerlo, nos aseguraremos de informarle de las razones de hecho o
jurídicas que nos impiden acceder a sus solicitudes inmediatamente o incluso de forma absoluta. En los
casos en los que no estemos tratando su información personal, le indicaremos la persona física o jurídica a la
que deba dirigir sus solicitudes, si estamos en disposición de hacerlo.
En el supuesto de que usted presente una solicitud de acceso o de confirmación del tratamiento de
información personal, por favor asegúrese de especificar si quiere que se le entregue su información
personal en formato electrónico o impreso.
También deberá informarnos sobre si desea que respondamos a su solicitud de forma inmediata, en cuyo
caso lo haremos de forma simplificada, o si, en su lugar, necesita una declaración completa.
En este último caso, le responderemos dentro del plazo de 15 días desde el momento de su solicitud,
proporcionándole toda la información sobre el origen de su información personal, la confirmación de si
existen registros o no, cualquier criterio utilizado en el tratamiento y las finalidades del tratamiento, a la vez
que protegemos nuestros secretos comerciales e industriales.
En el supuesto de que presente una solicitud de rectificación, supresión, anonimización o de bloqueo
de información personal, nos aseguraremos de comunicarle inmediatamente su solicitud a otras partes
con las que hayamos compartido su información personal con el fin de permitir a dichos terceros cumplir
también con su solicitud – excepto en casos en los que dicha comunicación resulte imposible o exija un
esfuerzo desproporcionado por nuestra parte.
Transferencias de información personal fuera de Brasil permitidas por la ley
Se nos permite transferir su información personal fuera del territorio de Brasil en los siguientes supuestos:
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para la cooperación jurídica internacional entre organismos
públicos de inteligencia, investigación y judiciales, de conformidad con los medios jurídicos establecidos
en el Derecho internacional;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para proteger su vida o su seguridad física o las de un tercero;
Cuanto la transferencia esté autorizada por la ANPD;
Cuando la transferencia se derive de un compromiso asumido en un acuerdo de cooperación
internacional;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de una política pública o una atribución
legal de un servicio público;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria, la
ejecución de un contrato o de sus medidas precontractuales, o el ejercicio ordinario de derechos en
procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales.
Futher information for California consumers
This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the
privacy policy and is provided by the business running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent,
subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are
consumers residing in the state of California, United States of America, according to the “California
Consumer Privacy Act of 2018″ (the “CCPA”), as updated by the “California Privacy Rights Act” (the “CPRA”)
and subsequent regulations. For such consumers, this section supersedes any other possibly divergent or
conflicting information contained in the privacy policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal information“ as defined in the California Consumer
Privacy Act (CCPA/CPRA).
Notice at collection
Categories of personal information collected, used, sold, or shared
In this section we summarize the categories of personal information that we’ve collected, used, sold, or
shared and the purposes thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled
“Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document.
Information we collect: the categories of personal information we collect
We have collected the following categories of personal information about you: .
We do not collect sensitive personal information.
We will not collect additional categories of personal information without notifying you.
What are the purposes for which we use your personal information?
We may use your personal information to allow the operational functioning of this Application and features
thereof (“business purposes”). In such cases, your personal information will be processed in a fashion
necessary and proportionate to the business purpose for which it was collected, and strictly within the limits
of compatible operational purposes.
We may also use your personal information for other reasons such as for commercial purposes (as indicated
within the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document), as well
as for complying with the law and defending our rights before the competent authorities where our rights
and interests are threatened or we suffer an actual damage.
We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes
originally disclosed, without your consent.
How long do we keep your personal information?
Unless stated otherwise inside the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section, we will
not retain your personal information for longer than is reasonably necessary for the purpose(s) they have
been collected for.
How we collect information: what are the sources of the personal information we collect?
We collect the above-mentioned categories of personal information, either directly or indirectly, from you
when you use this Application.
For example, you directly provide your personal information when you submit requests via any forms on this
Application. You also provide personal information indirectly when you navigate this Application, as personal
information about you is automatically observed and collected.
How we use the information we collect: disclosing of your personal information with third parties for a business
purpose
We do not disclose your personal information to third parties. For our purposes, the word “third party” means “a person who is not any of the following: a service provider or a contractor, as defined by the CCPA.
No sale of your personal information
We do not sell or share your personal information. In case we should decide to, we will inform you
beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of such sale.
What are the purposes for which we use your personal information?
We may use your personal information to allow the operational functioning of this Application and features
thereof (“business purposes”). In such cases, your personal information will be processed in a fashion
necessary and proportionate to the business purpose for which it was collected, and strictly within the limits
of compatible operational purposes.
We may also use your personal information for other reasons such as for commercial purposes (as indicated
within the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” within this document), as well
as for complying with the law and defending our rights before the competent authorities where our rights
and interests are threatened or we suffer an actual damage.
We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes
originally disclosed, without your consent.
How long do we keep your personal information?
Unless stated otherwise inside the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section, we will
not retain your personal information for longer than is reasonably necessary for the purpose(s) they have
been collected for.
Your privacy rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act and how to
exercise them
The right to access personal information: the right to know and to portability
You have the right to request that we disclose to you:
the categories of personal information that we collect about you;
the sources from which the personal information is collected;
the purposes for which we use your information;
to whom we disclose such information;
the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
You also have the right to know what personal information is sold or shared and to whom. In
particular, you have the right to request two separate lists from us where we disclose:
the categories of personal information that we sold or shared about you and the categories of third
parties to whom the personal information was sold or shared;
the categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose and the
categories of persons to whom it was disclosed for a business purpose.
The disclosure described above will be limited to the personal information collected or used over the past 12
months.
If we deliver our response electronically, the information enclosed will be “portable”, i.e. delivered in an
easily usable format to enable you to transmit the information to another entity without hindrance —
provided that this is technically feasible.
The right to request the deletion of your personal information
You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information, subject to exceptions set forth
by the law (such as, including but not limited to, where the information is used to identify and repair errors
on this Application, to detect security incidents and protect against fraudulent or illegal activities, to exercise
certain rights etc.).
If no legal exception applies, as a result of exercising your right, we will delete your personal information and
notify any of our service providers and all third parties to whom we have sold or shared the personal
information to do so — provided that this is technically feasible and doesn’t involve disproportionate effort.
The right to correct inaccurate personal information
You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we maintain about you,
taking into account the nature of the personal information and the purposes of the processing of the personal
information.
The right to opt out of sale or sharing of personal information and to limit the use of your
sensitive personal information
You have the right to opt out of the sale or sharing of your personal information. You also have the right to
request that we limit our use or disclosure of your sensitive personal information.
The right of no retaliation following opt-out or exercise of other rights (the right to nondiscrimination)
We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. This means that we will not
discriminate against you, including, but not limited to, by denying goods or services, charging you a different
price, or providing a different level or quality of goods or services just because you exercised your consumer
privacy rights.
However, if you refuse to provide your personal information to us or ask us to delete or stop selling your
personal information, and that personal information or sale is necessary for us to provide you with goods or
services, we may not be able to complete that transaction.
To the extent permitted by the law, we may offer you promotions, discounts, and other deals in exchange for
collecting, keeping, or selling your personal information, provided that the financial incentive offered is
reasonably related to the value of your personal information.
How to exercise your rights
To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your verifiable request to us by contacting us via
the details provided in this document.
For us to respond to your request, it’s necessary that we know who you are. Therefore, you can only exercise
the above rights by making a verifiable request which must:
provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we
collected personal information or an authorized representative;
describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond
to it.
We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity and therefore confirm the personal
information in our possession actually relates to you.
Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will use any
personal information collected from you in connection with the verification of your request solely for the
purposes of verification and shall not further disclose the personal information, retain it longer than
necessary for purposes of verification, or use it for unrelated purposes.
If you cannot personally submit a verifiable request, you can authorize a person registered with the California
Secretary of State to act on your behalf.
If you are an adult, you can make a verifiable request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.
You can submit a maximum number of 2 requests over a period of 12 months.
How and when we are expected to handle your request
We will confirm receipt of your verifiable request within 10 days and provide information about how we will
process your request.
We will respond to your request within 45 days of its receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to
you the reasons why, and how much more time we need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to
90 days to fulfill your request.
Our disclosure(s) will cover the preceding 12-month period. Only with regard to personal information
collected on or after January 1, 2022, you have the right to request that we disclose information beyond the
12-month period, and we will provide them to you unless doing so proves impossible or would involve a
disproportionate effort.
Should we deny your request, we will explain you the reasons behind our denial.
We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable request unless such request is manifestly
unfounded or excessive. In such cases, we may charge a reasonable fee, or refuse to act on the request. In
either case, we will communicate our choices and explain the reasons behind it.
Further information for Virginia consumers
This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the
privacy policy and is provided by the controller running this Application and, if the case may be, its parent,
subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are
consumers residing in the Commonwealth of Virginia, according to the “Virginia Consumer Data Protection
Act” (the “VCDPA”), and, for such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting
information contained in the privacy policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the VCDPA.
Categories of personal data processed
In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we’ve processed and the purposes
thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on
the processing of Persona Data” within this document.
Categories of personal data we collect
We have collected the following categories of personal data:
We do not collect sensitive data.
We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.
Why we process your personal data
To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the
processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.
We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes
originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this
document.
How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties
We do not share nor disclose your personal data with third parties.
Sale of your personal data
We do not sell your personal data. In case we should decide to, we will inform you beforehand and will grant
your right to opt out of such sale.
Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising
We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you
beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted
advertising.
Your privacy rights under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act and how to
exercise them
You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do
the following:
access personal data: the right to know. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or
not we are processing your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.
correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate
personal data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the
purposes of the processing of the personal data.
request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of
your personal data.
obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable
format that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity — provided that this is technically
feasible.
opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising , the
sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly
significant effects concerning you.
non-discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the VCDPA.
This means that we will not, among other things, deny goods or services, charge you a different price,
or provide a different level or quality of goods or services just because you exercised your consumer
privacy rights. However, if you refuse to provide your personal data to us or ask us to delete or stop
selling your personal data, and that personal data or sale is necessary for us to provide you with goods
or services, we may not be able to complete that transaction. To the extent permitted by the law, we
may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or services to you, including
offering goods or services for no fee, if you have exercised your right to opt out, or our offer is related to
your voluntary participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card
program.
How to exercise your rights
To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the
contact details provided in this document.
For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are.
We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable
efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases,
we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you
and your request.
Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you
to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your
request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it
longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.
If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.
How and when we are expected to handle your request
We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its
receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we
need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.
Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but
in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision
by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 60 days of receipt of the
appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a
written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied you may contact the Attorney
General to submit a complaint.
We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to two requests per year. If your request is
manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive, we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on the
request. In either case, we will communicate our choices and explain the reasons behind them.
Further information for Colorado consumers
This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the
privacy policy and is provided by the controller running esta Aplicación and, if the case may be, its parent,
subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are
consumers residing in the State of Colorado, according to the “Colorado Privacy Act” (the “CPA”), and, for
such consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the
privacy policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the CPA.
Categories of personal data processed
In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we’ve processed and the purposes
thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on
the processing of Persona Data” within this document.
Categories of personal data we collect
We have collected the following categories of personal data:
We do not collect sensitive data.
We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.
Why we process your personal data
To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the
processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.
We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes
originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this
document.
How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties
We do not share nor disclose your personal data with third parties.
For our purposes, the word “third party” means “a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or body
other than the consumer, controller, processor, or an affiliate of the processor or the controller” as defined by
the VCDPA.
For our purposes, the word “third party” means “a person, public authority, agency, or body other than a
consumer, controller, processor, or affiliate of the processor or the controller.” as defined by the CPA.
Sale of your personal data
We do not sell your personal data. In case we should decide to, we will inform you beforehand and will grant
your right to opt out of such sale.
For our purposes, the word “sale”, “sell”, or “sold” means “the exchange of personal data for monetary or
other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party” as defined by the CPA.
Please note that according to the CPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes personal
data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set forth in the
CPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for the provision of
a product or service requested by you.
Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising
We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you
beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted
advertising.
For our purposes, the word “targeted advertising” means “displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is
selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer’s activities across
nonaffiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests” as
defined by CPA.
Please note that according to the CPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements directed to a
consumer in response to the consumer’s request for information or feedback; advertisements based on
activities within a controller’s own websites or online applications or any affiliated website or online
application; advertisements based on the context of a consumer’s current search query, visit to an internet
web site or online application; or processing personal data solely to measure or report advertising frequency,
performance or reach”.
Your privacy rights under the Colorado Privacy Act and how to exercise them
You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do
the following:
opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of
personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects
concerning you.
access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing
your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.
correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal
data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of
the processing of the personal data.
request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your
personal data.
obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format
that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.
In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely
on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the
extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or
services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary
participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.
How to exercise your rights
To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the
contact details provided in this document.
For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.
We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable
efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases,
we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you
and your request.
Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you
to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your
request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it
longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.
If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.
How and when we are expected to handle your request
We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its
receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we
need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.
Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but
in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision
by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 45 days of receipt of the
appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a
written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied you may contact the Attorney
General to submit a complaint.
We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to two requests per year.
Further information for Connecticut consumers
This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the
privacy policy and is provided by the controller running esta Aplicación and, if the case may be, its parent,
subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
This section applies o all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are
consumers residing in the State of Connecticut, according to “An Act Concerning Personal Data Privacy and
Online Monitoring ” (also known as “The Connecticut Data Privacy Act” or the “CTDPA”), and, for such
consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy
policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the CTDPA.
Categories of personal data processed
In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we’ve processed and the purposes
thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on
the processing of Persona Data” within this document.
Categories of personal data we collect
We have collected the following categories of personal data:
We do not collect sensitive data.
We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.
Why we process your personal data
To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the
processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.
We won’t process your information for unexpected purposes, or for purposes incompatible with the purposes
originally disclosed, without your consent.
You can freely give, deny, or withdraw such consent at any time using the contact details provided in this
document.
How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties
We do not share nor disclose your personal data with third parties.
For our purposes, the word “third party” means “a person, public authority, agency, or body other than a
consumer, controller, processor, or affiliate of the processor or the controller.” as defined by the CTDPA.
Sale of your personal data
We do not sell your personal data. In case we should decide to, we will inform you beforehand and will grant
your right to opt out of such sale.
For our purposes, the word “sale”, “sell”, or “sold” means “the exchange of personal data for monetary or
other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party” as defined by the CTDPA.
Please note that according to the CTDPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes
personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set
forth in the CTDPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for
the provision of a product or service requested by you.
Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising
We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you
beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted
advertising.
For our purposes, the word “targeted advertising” means “displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is
selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer’s activities across non
affiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests” as defined
by CTDPA.
Please note that according to the CTDPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements based on
activities within a controller’s own web sites or online applications; advertisements based on the context of a
consumer’s current search query, visit to an internet web site or online application; advertisements directed
to a consumer in response to the consumer’s request for information or feedback; or processing personal
data solely to measure or report advertising frequency, performance or reach”.
Your privacy rights under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act and how to exercise
them
You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do
the following:
access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing
your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.
correct inaccurate personal data. You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal
data we maintain about you, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of
the processing of the personal data.
request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your
personal data.
obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format
that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.
opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of
personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects
concerning you.
In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely
on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the
extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or
services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary
participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.
How to exercise your rights
To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the
contact details provided in this document.
For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.
We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable
efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases,
we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you
and your request.
Making a consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. However, we may require you
to use your existing account. We will use any personal data collected from you in connection with your
request solely for the purposes of authentication, without further disclosing the personal data, retaining it
longer than necessary for purposes of authentication, or using it for unrelated purposes.
If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.
How and when we are expected to handle your request
We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its
receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we
need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.
Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but
in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request. It is your right to appeal such decision
by submitting a request to us via the details provided in this document. Within 45 days of receipt of the
appeal, we will inform you in writing of any action taken or not taken in response to the appeal, including a
written explanation of the reasons for the decisions. If the appeal is denied, you may contact the Attorney
General to submit a complaint.
We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to one request per year.
Información adicional para los consumidores de Utah
This section of the document integrates with and supplements the information contained in the rest of the
privacy policy and is provided by the controller running esta Aplicación and, if the case may be, its parent,
subsidiaries and affiliates (for the purposes of this section referred to collectively as “we”, “us”, “our”).
This section applies to all Users (Users are referred to below, simply as “you”, “your”, “yours”), who are
consumers residing in the State of Utah, according to the “Consumer Privacy Act” (the “UCPA”), and, for such
consumers, it supersedes any other possibly divergent or conflicting information contained in the privacy
policy.
This part of the document uses the term “personal data” as defined in the UCPA.
Categories of personal data processed
In this section, we summarize the categories of personal data that we’ve processed and the purposes
thereof. You can read about these activities in detail in the section titled “Detailed information on
the processing of Persona Data” within this document.
Categories of personal data we collect
We have collected the following categories of personal data:
We do not collect sensitive data.
We will not collect additional categories of personal data without notifying you.
Why we process your personal data
To find out why we process your personal data, you can read the sections titled “Detailed information on the
processing of Personal Data” and “The purposes of processing” within this document.
How we use the data we collect: sharing of your personal data with third parties
We do not share nor disclose your personal data with third parties.
For our purposes, the word “third party” means “a person other than: the consumer, controller, or processor;
or an affiliate or contractor of the controller or the processor” as defined by the UCPA.
Sale of your personal data
We do not sell your personal data. In case we should decide to, we will inform you beforehand and will grant
your right to opt out of such sale.
For our purposes, the word “sale”, “sell”, or “sold” means “the exchange of personal data for monetary or
other valuable consideration by a controller to a third party” as defined by the UCPA.
Please note that according to the UCPA, the disclosure of personal data to a processor that processes
personal data on behalf of a controller does not constitute a sale. In addition, other specific exceptions set
forth in the UCPA may apply, such as, but not limited to, the disclosure of personal data to a third party for
the provision of a product or service requested by you.
Processing of your personal data for targeted advertising
We do not process your personal data for targeted advertising. If we decide to do so, we will inform you
beforehand and will grant your right to opt out of the processing of your personal data for targeted
advertising.
For our purposes, the word “targeted advertising” means “displaying to a consumer an advertisement that is
selected based on personal data obtained or inferred over time from the consumer’s activities across
nonaffiliated websites, applications, or online services to predict consumer preferences or interests” as
defined by UCPA.
Please note that according to the UCPA, targeted advertising does not include: “advertisements based on
activities within a controller’s own websites or online applications or any affiliated website or online
application; advertisements based on the context of a consumer’s current search query, visit to an web site
or online application; advertisements directed to a consumer in response to the consumer’s request for
information, product, a service or feedback; or processing personal data solely to measure or report
advertising performance, reach or frequency.”
Your privacy rights under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act and how to exercise
them
You may exercise certain rights regarding your data processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do
the following:
access personal data. You have the right to request that we confirm whether or not we are processing
your personal data. You also have the right to access such personal data.
request the deletion of your personal data. You have the right to request that we delete any of your
personal data.
obtain a copy of your personal data. We will provide your personal data in a portable and usable format
that allows you to transfer data easily to another entity – provided that this is technically feasible.
opt out of the processing of your personal data for the purposes of targeted advertising or the sale of
personal data.
In any case, we will not increase the cost of, or decrease the availability of, a product or service, based solely
on the exercise of any of your rights and unrelated to the feasibility or the value of a service. However, to the
extent permitted by the law, we may offer a different price, rate, level, quality, or selection of goods or
services to you, including offering goods or services for no fee, if our offer is related to your voluntary
participation in a bona fide loyalty, rewards, premium features, discounts, or club card program.
How to exercise your rights
To exercise the rights described above, you need to submit your request to us by contacting us via the
contact details provided in this document.
For us to respond to your request, we need to know who you are and which right you wish to exercise.
We will not respond to any request if we are unable to verify your identity using commercially reasonable
efforts and therefore confirm that the personal data in our possession actually relate to you. In such cases,
we may request that you provide additional information which is reasonably necessary to authenticate you
and your request. We may retain your email address to respond to your request.
If you are an adult, you can make a request on behalf of a child under your parental authority.
How and when we are expected to handle your request
We will respond to your request without undue delay, but in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of its
receipt. Should we need more time, we will explain to you the reasons why, and how much more time we
need. In this regard, please note that we may take up to 90 days to fulfill your request.
Should we deny your request, we will explain to you the reasons behind our denial without undue delay, but
in all cases and at the latest within 45 days of receipt of the request.
We do not charge a fee to respond to your request, for up to one request per year.
Información adicional sobre la recogida de Datos y su
tratamiento
Defensa jurídica
Los Datos Personales del Usuario podrán ser utilizados para la defensa jurídica del Titular ante un tribunal o
en las fases judiciales previas a un posible pleito derivado del uso inapropiado de esta Aplicación o de los
Servicios relacionados.
El Usuario declara conocer que el Titular puede ser requerido por las autoridades públicas a fin de revelar
Datos Personales.
Información adicional acerca de los Datos Personales del Usuario
Además de las informaciones contenidas en esta política de privacidad, esta Aplicación podrá proporcionar al
Usuario información adicional y contextual relativa a Servicios específicos o a la recogida y tratamiento de
los Datos Personales.
Log del sistema y mantenimiento
Por motivos relativos al funcionamiento y mantenimiento, esta Aplicación y cualquier otro servicio,
proporcionado por terceros, que se utilice, podrá recoger un registro del sistema; es decir, archivos que
registren la interacción con esta Aplicación y que puedan contener Datos Personales, tales como la dirección
IP del Usuario.
Información no contenida en esta política de privacidad
Se podrá solicitar en cualquier momento información adicional sobre la recogida y el tratamiento de los
Datos Personales al Titular. La información de contacto se indica al inicio del presente documento.
Modificación de la presente política de privacidad
El Titular se reserva el derecho de modificar esta política de privacidad en cualquier momento, notificándolo
a los Usuarios a través de esta página y, a ser posible, a través de esta Aplicación y/o de ser técnica y
legalmente posible notificando directamente a los Usuarios, en caso de que el Titular cuente con la
información de contacto necesaria a tal fin. Se recomienda encarecidamente que revisen esta página con
frecuencia, tomando como referencia la fecha de la última actualización indicada al final de la página.
En el caso de que los cambios afectasen a las actividades de tratamiento realizadas en base al
consentimiento del Usuario, el Titular deberá obtener, si fuera necesario, el nuevo consentimiento del
Usuario.
Más información para los Usuarios en Brasil
Esta sección del documento se integra con la información contenida en el resto de la política de privacidad y
la complementa, y es facilitada por la sociedad que explota esta Aplicación y, en su caso, por su matriz, sus
filiales y sociedades afiliadas (a los efectos de la presente sección se denominarán de forma conjunta como
“nosotros”, “nuestro” o “nuestra”).
Esta sección es aplicable a todos los Usuarios situados en Brasil (a continuación, se hará referencia a dichos
Usuarios simplemente como “usted”, “suyo”, “suyos”), de conformidad con la “Lei Geral de Proteção de
Dados” (la “LGPD”), y respecto de tales Usuarios, sustituye a cualquier otra información discrepante o que
entre en conflicto con esta que figure en la política de privacidad.
Esta parte del documento emplea el término “Información personal“ según se define en la LGPD.
Motivos por los que tratamos su información personal
Únicamente podemos tratar su información personal si disponemos de una base jurídica para dicho
tratamiento. Las bases jurídicas son las siguientes:
Su consentimiento a las actividades de tratamiento correspondientes;
El cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria que nos compete;
La aplicación de políticas públicas establecidas en leyes o reglamentos o basadas en contratos,
acuerdos y documentos jurídicos similares;
La realización de estudios por parte de entidades dedicadas a la investigación, preferiblemente
efectuados sobre la base de información personal anonimizada;
La ejecución de un contrato y sus medidas precontractuales, en los casos en que usted sea una parte
en dicho contrato;
El ejercicio de nuestros derechos en procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales;
La protección o la seguridad física, bien suya o de un tercero;
La protección de la salud – en procedimientos llevados a cabo por organismos o profesionales
sanitarios;
Nuestros intereses legítimos, siempre y cuando sus derechos y libertades fundamentales no
prevalezcan sobre dichos intereses; y
La protección crediticia.
Para obtener más información acerca de las bases jurídicas, puede contactar con nosotros en cualquier
momento mediante los datos de contacto que se facilitan en el presente documento.
Categorías de información personal tratada
Para averiguar qué categorías de su información personal son tratadas, puede leer la sección titulada
“Información detallada del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales” que aparece en el presente documento.
Por qué tratamos su información personal
Para saber por qué tratamos su información personal, puede leer las secciones tituladas “Información
detallada del Tratamiento de los Datos Personales” y «Finalidad del Tratamiento de los Datos recogidos»
que aparecen en el presente documento.
Sus derechos de privacidad en Brasil, cómo presentar una solicitud y nuestra
respuesta a sus solicitudes
Sus derechos de privacidad en Brasil
Usted tiene derecho a:
Obtener una confirmación de la existencia de actividades de tratamiento de su información personal;
Acceder a su información personal;
Hacer que se rectifique la información personal incompleta, inexacta o desactualizada;
Obtener la anonimización, el bloqueo o la supresión de su información personal innecesaria o excesiva,
o de la información que no esté siendo tratada de conformidad con la LGPD;
Obtener información sobre la posibilidad de prestar o denegar su consentimiento y las consecuencias
de tales acciones;
Obtener información sobre los terceros con los que compartimos su información personal;
Obtener, tras su solicitud expresa, la portabilidad de su información personal (salvo la información
anonimizada) a otro proveedor de servicios o productos, siempre y cuando se protejan nuestros
secretos comerciales e industriales;
Lograr la eliminación de su información personal que esté siendo tratada si el tratamiento estuviera
basado en su consentimiento, salvo si son aplicables una o más excepciones previstas en el art. 16 de
la LGPD;
Revocar su consentimiento en cualquier momento;
Presentar una queja relativa a su información personal ante la ANPD (la Autoridad Nacional de
Protección de Datos) o ante organismos de protección de los consumidores;
Oponerse a una actividad de tratamiento en supuestos en los que el tratamiento no se realice de
conformidad con lo dispuesto en la ley;
Solicitar información clara y adecuada sobre los criterios y procedimientos utilizados para una decisión
automatizada; y
Solicitar la revisión de decisiones adoptadas únicamente sobre la base del tratamiento automatizado de
su información personal y que afecten a sus intereses. En esto se incluyen las decisiones mediante las
que se definan su perfil personal, profesional, de consumidor y crediticio, o aspectos de su
personalidad.
Nunca se le discriminará ni sufrirá ningún otro tipo de perjuicio si ejercita sus derechos.
Cómo presentar su solicitud
Puede presentar su solicitud expresa para ejercitar sus derechos sin ningún coste, en cualquier momento,
empleando los datos de contacto que se facilitan en el presente documento o bien a través de su
representante legal.
Cómo y cuándo responderemos a su solicitud
Nos esforzaremos por responder con prontitud a sus solicitudes.
En cualquier caso, si nos fuera imposible hacerlo, nos aseguraremos de informarle de las razones de hecho o
jurídicas que nos impiden acceder a sus solicitudes inmediatamente o incluso de forma absoluta. En los
casos en los que no estemos tratando su información personal, le indicaremos la persona física o jurídica a la
que deba dirigir sus solicitudes, si estamos en disposición de hacerlo.
En el supuesto de que usted presente una solicitud de acceso o de confirmación del tratamiento de
información personal, por favor asegúrese de especificar si quiere que se le entregue su información
personal en formato electrónico o impreso.
También deberá informarnos sobre si desea que respondamos a su solicitud de forma inmediata, en cuyo
caso lo haremos de forma simplificada, o si, en su lugar, necesita una declaración completa.
En este último caso, le responderemos dentro del plazo de 15 días desde el momento de su solicitud,
proporcionándole toda la información sobre el origen de su información personal, la confirmación de si
existen registros o no, cualquier criterio utilizado en el tratamiento y las finalidades del tratamiento, a la vez
que protegemos nuestros secretos comerciales e industriales.
En el supuesto de que presente una solicitud de rectificación, supresión, anonimización o de bloqueo
de información personal, nos aseguraremos de comunicarle inmediatamente su solicitud a otras partes
con las que hayamos compartido su información personal con el fin de permitir a dichos terceros cumplir
también con su solicitud – excepto en casos en los que dicha comunicación resulte imposible o exija un
esfuerzo desproporcionado por nuestra parte.
Transferencias de información personal fuera de Brasil permitidas por la ley
Se nos permite transferir su información personal fuera del territorio de Brasil en los siguientes supuestos:
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para la cooperación jurídica internacional entre organismos
públicos de inteligencia, investigación y judiciales, de conformidad con los medios jurídicos establecidos
en el Derecho internacional;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para proteger su vida o su seguridad física o las de un tercero;
Cuanto la transferencia esté autorizada por la ANPD;
Cuando la transferencia se derive de un compromiso asumido en un acuerdo de cooperación
internacional;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de una política pública o una atribución
legal de un servicio público;
Cuando la transferencia sea necesaria para el cumplimiento de una obligación legal o reglamentaria, la
ejecución de un contrato o de sus medidas precontractuales, o el ejercicio ordinario de derechos en
procedimientos judiciales, administrativos o arbitrales.
Definiciones y referencias legales
Datos Personales (o Datos)
Constituye un dato personal cualquier información que, directa, indirectamente o en relación con otra
información – incluyendo un número de identificación personal – permita identificar a una persona física.
Datos de Uso
Las informaciones recogidas de forma automática por esta Aplicación (o por servicios de terceros utilizados
por esta Aplicación), podrán incluir: las direcciones IP o nombres de dominio de los ordenadores utilizados
por el Usuario que se conecte a esta Aplicación, las direcciones URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), la hora de
la solicitud, el método utilizado para realizar la solicitud al servidor, las dimensiones del archivo obtenido en
respuesta, el código numérico indicando el estado de la respuesta del servidor (resultado satisfactorio, error,
etc.), el país de origen, las características del navegador y del sistema operativo utilizados por el visitante,
las diversas coordenadas temporales de la visita (por ejemplo, el tiempo de permanencia en cada una de las
páginas) y los detalles relativos al itinerario seguido dentro de la Aplicación, con especial referencia a la
secuencia de páginas consultadas, a los parámetros relativos al sistema operativo y al entorno informático
del Usuario.
Usuario
El individuo que utilice esta Aplicación, quien, a menos que se indique lo contrario deberá coincidir con el
Interesado.
Interesado
La persona física a la que se refieren los Datos Personales.
Encargado del Tratamiento (o Encargado)
La persona física o jurídica, administración pública, agencia o cualquier otra institución, que procese los
Datos Personales en nombre del Responsable del Tratamiento, descrita en la presente política de privacidad.
Responsable del Tratamiento (o Titular)
La persona física o jurídica, administración pública, agencia o cualquier otra institución, que actuando en
solitario o conjuntamente con otras, determine las finalidades y las medidas del tratamiento de los Datos
Personales, incluyendo las medidas de seguridad relativas al funcionamiento y al uso de esta Aplicación. A
menos que se especifique lo contrario, el Responsable del Tratamiento es el Titular de esta Aplicación.
Esta Aplicación
El medio a través del cual se han recogido y tratado los Datos Personales del Usuario.
Servicio
El servicio proporcionado por esta Aplicación, tal y como se describe en las definiciones y referencias legales
(en caso de estar disponibles) y en esta página o aplicación.
Unión Europea (o UE)
A menos que se indique lo contrario, todas las referencias hechas a la Unión Europea en el presente
documento incluyen todos los actuales Estados miembros de la Unión Europea y del Espacio Económico
Europeo.
Información legal
Esta política de privacidad se ha redactado en base a las provisiones de múltiples legislaciones, incluyendo
los Arts. 13 y14 del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 (Reglamento general de protección de datos).
Esta política de privacidad se refiere sólo a esta Aplicación, a menos que se indique lo contrario en el
presente documento.
Última revisión: 31 octubre 2023

Elevando la Experiencia y el Impacto

La calidad es un factor determinante en la creación de páginas web. Una página web de calidad no solo impresiona a los visitantes, sino que también genera confianza, mejora el rendimiento, contribuye a la optimización para motores de búsqueda y brinda una experiencia del usuario excepcional.

eagleMarketing

Nos especializamos en dar vida a proyectos únicos de diseño web, y lo mejor de todo, te enseñamos a hacerlo por ti mismo a través de nuestras redes sociales.

Novedades